Group Members
Head
Prof. Dr. Robert Katzschmann
Assistant Professor of Robotics, IRIS, D-MAVT, ETH Zurich
CLA F1.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Publications
Administrative Staff
Federica Poltronieri
Administration of the Laboratory
CLA J25
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Senior Scientists and Postdoctoral Researchers
Dr. Miriam Filippi
Area: Biohybrid Robots
CLA F7
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Dr. Ronan Hinchet
Area: Electrohydraulic Actuators and Robotic Systems
CLA H23.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
PhD Students
Asia Badolato
Area: Biohybrid Robotics
CLA F7
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Aiste Balciunaite
Area: Biohybrid Robotics
CLA F1.1
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Thomas Buchner
Area: 3D Printing Soft Robots and Electrohydraulic Robots
CLA F3
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Barnabas Gavin Cangan
Area: Soft Robotic Systems
CLA F3
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Lewis Jones
Area: Biohybrid Robotics
CLA F1.1
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Amirhossein Kazemipour
Area: Electrohydraulic Soft Robot Design and Control
CLA F1.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Alexander Kübler
Area: Musculoskeletal Robotics
CLA F9
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
CLA F7
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Elvis Nava
Area: Machine Learning for Robotics Manipulation
CLA F9
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Yasunori Toshimitsu
Area: Design and Control of Soft Robotic Systems
CLA F1.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Daniel Wälchli
Area: Reinforcement Learning in Large-scale Simulations
CLT C14
Clausiusstrasse 33
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Hehui Zheng
Area: Machine Learning of Robotic Representations
CLA F1.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Research Assistants
CLA F9
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
CLA F9
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Master Students
Maximilian Herde
CLA F1.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Sizhe Tian
CLA F1.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Antares Yu Zhang
CLA F1.1
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Erik Bauer
CLA F1.2
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland
Haocheng Yin
CLA F9
Tannenstrasse 3
8092 Zürich, Switzerland